Agenda

Agenda

Track1
Track2
Track3
Track1

7:00 to 9:00

Registration

9:00 to 9:05

Welcome message

9:30 to 9:50

9:50 to 10:10

Broken arrow: Data Security Square One

Janine Darling

Founder & CEO STASH

10:30 to 11:00

Coffee

12:00 to 1:00

Lunch

01:00 to 1:30

1:30 to 1:50

1:50 to 2:10

Continuity of keynotes

2:30 to 3:00

Coffee

4:00 to 4:30

4:30 to 5:00

Near term future of tech in aerospace and defense

Maj. Gen. H. Brent Baker Sr. (Ret)

VP Federal Aerospace and Defense, PTC

5:00 to 5:30

6:30 to 9:00

Invited guests - Networking and after hour party

Track2

7:00 to 9:00

Registration

9:00 to 9:05

Welcome message

9:30 to 9:50

9:50 to 10:10

10:10 to 10:30

Technology in the trajectory of food management

Andy Wilson

Chief Development Officer, Feeding America

10:30 to 11:00

Coffee

12:00 to 1:00

Lunch

01:00 to 1:30

1:30 to 1:50

Digital measures; quality measurement; settling healthcare quality

Michael Barr

Executive Vice President, Quality Measurement and Research Group

2:10 to 2:30

Technologies for Healthcare - A regulatory perspective

Thomas Gross

Partner, Cogent Law Adjunct Professor, George Washington University

2:30 to 3:00

Coffee

4:00 to 4:30

4:30 to 5:00

Near term future of tech in aerospace and defense

Maj. Gen. H. Brent Baker Sr. (Ret)

VP Federal Aerospace and Defense, PTC

5:00 to 5:30

6:30 to 9:00

Invited guests - Networking and after hour party

Track3

7:00 to 9:00

Registration

9:00 to 9:05

Welcome message

10:10 to 10:30

Role of blockchain in bestowing legal characteristics of property ownership to human data and why

Richie Etwaru

Human Data Ethicist & CEO at Hu-manity.co

10:30 to 11:00

Coffee

12:00 to 1:00

Lunch

01:00 to 1:30

1:30 to 1:50

Empowering Digital Innovation into the Fast Lane

Anwar Belayachi

Senior Partner Solutions Architect, Red Hat

1:50 to 2:10

Learning of the early days of autonomous mobility - The global trends

Michael Cottle

VP of Sales, Business Development and Customer Succes - Bestmile

2:10 to 2:30

2:30 to 3:00

Coffee

4:00 to 4:30

4:30 to 5:00

Near term future of tech in aerospace and defense

Maj. Gen. H. Brent Baker Sr. (Ret)

VP Federal Aerospace and Defense, PTC

5:00 to 5:30

6:30 to 9:00

Invited guests - Networking and after hour party

Track1
Track2
Track3
Track1

8:00 to 9:00

Registration

9:00 to 9:05

Welcome message

10:00 to 10:20

10:20 to 10:40

Sci-fi to reality: Use cases of practical AI applications

Swathi Young

Chief Product Strategist - Technotch Solutions

10:40 to 11:00

Future of AI Globally

11:00 to 11:30

Coffee

12:00 to 1:30

Lunch

2:00 to 2:20

AI and Emergency response, the value of real time information at scale

Dr. Alex Jaimes

Senior Vice President of AI & Data Science - Dataminr

2:40 to 3:00

Wealth management powered by AI

Gaurav Chakravorty

Co-founder and CIO, Qplum

3:00 to 3:30

Coffee

4:30 to 5:30

Award ceremony

5:30 to 8:00

Invited guests - Networking and after hour party

Track2

8:00 to 9:00

Registration

9:00 to 9:05

Welcome message

10:00 to 10:20

How Nature-Based Artificial Intelligence Is Transforming our Urban Planning

Sherri Hammons

Chief Technology Officer

10:20 to 10:40

How to overcome the noise of big data

Anna Wheeler

Technology Consulting Leader - Federal

10:40 to 11:00

The Future of Data is Linked - All the World’s a Graph

Dr. Kirk Borne

Principal Data Scientist and Executive Advisor Booz Allen Hamilton

11:00 to 11:30

Coffee

12:00 to 1:30

Lunch

2:00 to 2:20

Smart Earth 1 - Coming soon

2:40 to 3:00

Farming profitability and sustainability for customer health - A full value chain data science perspective

Dr. Lauren Moores

VP Data Strategy and Data

3:00 to 3:30

Coffee

4:30 to 5:30

Award ceremony

5:30 to 8:00

Invited guests - Networking and after hour party

Track3

8:00 to 9:00

Registration

9:00 to 9:05

Welcome message

10:00 to 10:20

Is “solar+storage” the ultimate renewable energy solution

Li Zhenguo

President of LONGi Green Energy Technology Co., Ltd.

11:00 to 11:30

Coffee

12:00 to 1:30

Lunch

2:00 to 2:20

Native American/Alaskan- Business Incubator/workshop

2:20 to 2:40

Native American/Alaskan - Business Incubator/workshop

3:00 to 3:30

Coffee

3:30 to 4:30

Native American/Alaskan - Business Incubator/workshop

4:30 to 5:30

Award ceremony

5:30 to 8:00

Invited guests - Networking and after hour party